All the results for Camden Cycle Club racing for 2018, Thanks to all the participants who help make Camden Cycle Club such a fun group to race with

9th of December 2018 Rhys O’Shea Christmas Classic

A grade
1. Cru Halliday
2. Jared Madsen
3. Toby Croudson

B grade
1. Craig McCarney
2. Aaron Taylor
3. Michael Burke
4. Jacob Wilson

C grade
1. Greg Scott
2. Ben Ford
3. Daryl Bird
4. Andrew Jackson

D grade
1. Warren Downes
2. Chris Fairall
3. Greg Webb
4. Jordan Mcauley

16th of September 2018 Narellan Crit

Div A
Andrew Ballas
Jacob Wilson
Daniel Schwartz

Div B

Craig McCarney
Manuel Moncada
Dave Ward
(Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i4TZ80vw94o)

Div C

Dave Hunt
Tony Cummings
Rachel Eagles

Div D

Lois Cochrane
Mike Adams

 


Nowra Interclub 2018

Date: 19th august 2018

Location: Nowra Aviation Technology Park

Start time: 9:05

Results:

A Grade,
1. Andrew Ballas Camden Cycle Club
2. Ross Jordon Illawarra Cycle Club
3. Jacob Emmerton Goulburn Cycle Club
4. Rhys Clarke Camden Cycle Club
5. Callum Emmerton Goulburn Cycle Club
6. Jarrod Williams Illawarra Cycle Club
7. Levi Johns Nowra Velo Club
8. Rod Latham Illawarra Cycle Club
9. Richard Vollebregt Sth Highlands Cycle Club.
Dnf, Nick Johns Nowra Velo Club.

B Grade,
1. Neil Arnold Illawarra Cycle Club
2. Mark Astley Nowra Velo Club
3. Glen Apps Goulburn Cycle Club
4. Aaron Coghlan Nowra Velo Club
5. Steve Gendek Nowra Velo Club
6. Nathan Crump Nowra Velo Club
7. Jade Colligan Nowra Velo Club
8. Mark Morgan Illawarra Cycle Club
9. Jared Madsen Camden Cycle Club
10. Ayla Rudgley Goulburn Cycle Club
11. Jimmy Kourembes Camden Cycle Club
12. Phil Hansen Goulburn Cycle Club
13. Godfrey Green Nowra Velo Club
14. Tim Devlin Nowra Velo Club

C Grade,
1. Michael Berriman Nowra Velo Club
2. Abe Martin Illawarra Cycle Club
3. Richard Vitiello Nowra Velo Club
4. Terry Wall Illawarra Cycle Club
5. David Ward Camden Cycle Club
6. Philip Rice Nowra Velo Club
7. Glen Leechburch-Auwers Camden CC
8. Jason Spence Nowra Velo Club
9. Scott James Nowra Velo Club
10. Tony Kuipers Nowra Velo Club
11. Brendon Miller Nowra Velo Club
12. Phil Jones Illawarra Cycle Club
13. Isaac Mitchell Nowra Velo Club
14. David Gray Nowra Velo Club
Dnf, Ben Wallis Nowra Velo Club
Dnf, Matt O’Hearn Nowra Velo Club

D Grade,
1. Wayne Bensley Goulburn Cycle Club
2. Michael Thompson Nowra Velo Club
3. Amelia Trkulja Illawarra Cycle Club
4. Scott Martin Nowra Velo Club
5. Tamika Wallace Goulburn Cycle Club
6. Michael Gleeson Camden Cycle Club
7. Zac Hulm Sth Highlands Cycle Club
8. Adrian McMillan Illawarra Cycle Club
9. Brian Rawlinson Goulburn Cycle Club
10. Jordan McAuley Camden Cycle Club
Dnf, Martin Vaughan Goulburn Cycle Club
Dnf, David Soto Illawarra Cycle Club
Dnf, Graham Johns Nowra Velo Club.


CCC Interclub 2018

Date: 28th July 2018

Location: Morton Park Road Menangle

Start time: 14:00

Results:

Finisher List

Place

Bib

Name

Club

Laps

Time

A Grade

1.

3

Cru Halliday

CCC

5

1:17:52.83

2.

5

Jacob Emmerton

GCC

5

1:17:54.41

+00:01.58

3.

1

Andrew Ballas

CCC

5

1:18:23.09

+00:30.26

4.

4

Callum Emmerton

GCC

5

1:18:23.43

+00:30.60

5.

6

Nick Burke

ICC

5

1:18:23.67

+00:30.84

6.

7

Simon Clark

ICC

5

1:18:28.09

+00:35.26

7.

11

Richard Vollebregt

SHCC

5

1:18:30.73

+00:37.90

8.

8

Rod Latham

ICC

5

1:18:48.72

+00:55.89

DNF

9

Merrick Law

ICC

4

1:02:58.50

-1 LAP

DNF

2

Rhy Clarke

CCC

1

26:20.04

-4 LAP

B Grade

1.

25

Nic Johns

NVC

5

1:26:06.54

2.

20

Peter Cooper

ICC

5

1:26:06.66

+00:00.12

3.

19

Neil Arnold

ICC

5

1:26:06.71

+00:00.17

4.

18

Andrew Stewart

GCC

5

1:26:07.29

+00:00.75

5.

16

Dave Mullens

ECC

5

1:26:07.65

+00:01.11

6.

24

Leslie Tony

ICC

5

1:26:08.29

+00:01.75

7.

14

Jimmy Kourembes

CCC

5

1:26:08.83

+00:02.29

8.

12

Michael Burke

CCC

5

1:26:09.69

+00:03.15

9.

17

Phil Hansen

GCC

5

1:26:09.96

+00:03.42

10.

15

Jeff Walker

CCC

5

1:26:10.02

+00:03.48

11.

21

Dean Marcinkowski

ICC

5

1:26:21.59

+00:15.05

12.

23

Mark Morgan

ICC

5

1:27:36.72

+01:30.18

13.

26

Mark Williams

NVC

5

1:31:18.16

+05:11.62

14.

13

Daryl Horiszny

CCC

4

1:37:38.63

-1 LAP

CCC Interclub 2018

Finisher List

C Grade

1.

30

Jared Madsen

CCC

5

1:27:37.27

2.

42

Gavin Nethery

NVC

5

1:30:24.31

+02:47.04

3.

38

Michael Berrima

NVC

5

1:30:45.95

+03:08.68

4.

45

Richard Vitiello

NVC

5

1:30:46.86

+03:09.59

5.

31

David Ward

CCC

5

1:30:47.50

+03:10.23

6.

33

Phil Jones

ICC

5

1:30:47.82

+03:10.55

7.

36

Terry Wall

ICC

5

1:30:48.05

+03:10.78

8.

29

Glen Leechburn-Auwers

CCC

5

1:30:49.02

+03:11.75

9.

44

Jason Spence

NVC

5

1:30:49.87

+03:12.60

10.

40

Tony Kuipers

NVC

5

1:30:50.97

+03:13.70

11.

43

Phil Rice

NVC

5

1:30:56.33

+03:19.06

12.

39

Scott James

NVC

5

1:31:04.30

+03:27.03

13.

47

Ben Wallis

NVC

5

1:31:28.22

+03:50.95

14.

27

Daryl Bird

CCC

5

1:31:28.23

+03:50.96

15.

37

Ian Brandon

JCC

5

1:31:29.49

+03:52.22

16.

34

Lou Palermo

ICC

5

1:31:36.56

+03:59.29

17.

41

Isacc Mitchell

NVC

5

1:37:28.55

+09:51.28

18.

35

Andrew Smith

ICC

2

1:22:22.79

-3 LAP

D Grade

1.

50

Craig McCarney

CCC

1

1:34:16.00

2.

51

Wayne Bensley

GCC

1

1:34:18.00

+00:02.00

3.

49

Rachel Eagles

CCC

1

1:34:20.00

+00:04.00

4.

48

Jamie Cummings

CCC

1

1:34:20.00

+00:04.00

5.

53

Tamika Wallace

GCC

1

1:34:20.00

+00:04.00

Results for D Grade are top five only. D Grade times are indicative only

——–

Date: 14th July 2018

Location: Narellan netball courts

Start time: C & D 8:30 A & B 9:00

Results:

Div 1:
1st: Toby Croudson MCC
2nd: Justin Hillis DHBC
3rd: Manuel Moncada CCC
4th: Dave Ward CCC
5th: John Pham BSCC
6th: Rhys Clarke CCC
7th: An Huynh BSCC
8th: Jared Madsen CCC
9th: Jimmy Kourembes CCC
10th: David Hampton MCC
11th: Glen Leechburch CCC

Div 2:
1st: Dave Hunt CCC
2nd: Jonathan Wong DHBC
3rd: Daryl Bird CCC
4th: Craig McCarney CCC
5th: Lee Vossen CCC
6th: James Salafia CCC
7th: Sam Playford CCC
8th: Jordan McAulay CCC

Div 3:
1st: Michael Gleeson CCC
2nd: Greg Webb CCC
3rd: Mike Adams CCC